Dilo Oil by Golden Fiji. Aka Tamanu Oil. Order online at My Fiji Store, free shipping worldwide

Properties

Crafter/ArtisanGolden Fiji
ProductDilo Oil aka Tamanu Oil
Size60ml
IngredientsPure Dilo Oil (Calophyllum Inophyllum)
Health BenefitsHelps with Eczema • Rejuvenates Skin Cells • Sunburns • Helps repair and minimise acne scars • Helps Pigmentations on the skin • Helps Wounds
PackagingGlass bottle with dropper

Fiji Dilo Oil Serum

$28.95

Description

Dilo Oil, also known as Tamanu Oil, has long been used in the Pacific to soothe and hydrate skin, it’s great for after-sun repair.

Dilo Oil Serum is suitable for all skin types, particularly those with acne, scars, and signs of aging. Golden Fiji’s Dilo Oil Serum is purely cold pressed from the Dilo tree, which can only be found along the coasts of the archipelago of Fiji and around the ocean. Dilo has a unique fatty acid (Calophyllic Acid) that can ONLY be found in Dilo Oil which is an anti-inflammatory & antibacterial fatty acid that enhances the skin’s own repair mechanism.

Dilo Miracles:

• Helps repair and minimise acne scars

• Rejuvenates Skin Cells

• Helps with Eczema

• Heals Sunburns

• Helps Pigmentations on the skin

• Helps Wounds

• Moisturises dry skin

About Golden Fiji

Golden Fiji’s Dilo Oil Serum was created to help repair and minimize acne scars. Dilo Oil has long been used in the Pacific to soothe and hydrate skin, it’s great for after-sun repair. Whether it be from the archipelago of Fiji, pristine waters of Vanuatu, the shores of Australia or the natural beauty of Papua New Guinea, Golden Fiji have created a luxurious skincare range using natural ingredients from all around the Pacific just for you.

Properties

Crafter/ArtisanGolden Fiji
ProductDilo Oil aka Tamanu Oil
Size60ml
IngredientsPure Dilo Oil (Calophyllum Inophyllum)
Health BenefitsHelps with Eczema • Rejuvenates Skin Cells • Sunburns • Helps repair and minimise acne scars • Helps Pigmentations on the skin • Helps Wounds
PackagingGlass bottle with dropper

Extra details

Dilo Nut used in Dilo Oil. Order online at My Fiji Store

'Tamanu oil', also known as Dilo oil is a ancient beauty secret that the Fijians have been using for centuries.

It is suitable for all skin types, particularly those with acne, scars, and signs of aging.

To spot a Dilo, you can see white flowers with a yellow round center, about the size of golf balls containing a large seed. Those seeds are then cold pressed which makes a dark green oil. The Dilo Tree is considered sacred in Fiji and is also known as the “Tree of a Thousand Virtues’.

Dilo has a unique fatty acid (Calophyllic Acid) that can ONLY be found in Dilo Oil which is an anti-inflammatory & antibacterial fatty acid that enhances the skin’s own repair mechanism.